Cameron Cabinet updates

Full list  of HM Government Cabinet (some lords updates later):

No Change in Chancellor, Defence, FCO, Home Office, Education or International Development.

here is a full list starting with  The Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service, Ry Hon David Cameron, MP

HM Treasury  ,

First Secretary of State (unpaid office ) and Chancellor of Exchequer – Rt Hon George Osborne MP.

Chief Secretary to the Treasury – Rt Hon Greg Hands MP (attends cabinet meetings).

Financial Secretary – David Gauke MP.

Exchequer Secretary – Damian Hinds MP ( Salary on level of parliamentary Secretary).

Economic Secretary – Harriett Baldwin MP ( parl Sec salary)

Home Office

Secretary of State for the Home Department – Rt Hon Theresa May MP

Minister of State – Rt Hon Mike Penning MP (jointly with the Ministry of Justice).

Minister of State – Rt Hon John Hayes MP.

Minister of State – James Brokenshire MP.

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Karen Bradley MP

 

Foreign and Commonwealth Office

Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs – Rt Hon Philip Hammond MP.

Minister of State – Rt Hon David Lidington MP.

Minister of State – Rt Hon Hugo Swire MP.

Minister of State (Trade and Investment) – Rt Hon Francis Maude (jointly with the Department for Business, Innovation and Skills).Minister of State – Rt Hon Baroness Anelay of St Johns DBE ( attends Cabinet) Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – James Duddridge MP..

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Tobias Ellwood MP.

Ministry of Justice

Lord Chancellor,  and Secretary of State for Justice (unpaid office) ­­– Rt Hon Michael Gove MP.

Minister of State – Rt Hon Mike Penning MP (jointly with the Home Office).

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Shailesh Vara MP.

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (unpaid office)  –  Andrew Selous MP (and an Assistant Whip (paid job)).

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Dominic Raab MP. Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Caroline Dinenage MP (jointly with the Department for Education)

Ministry of Defence

Secretary of State for Defence – Rt Hon Michael Fallon MP.

Minister of State – Penny Mordaunt MP.

Minister of State  – Philip Dunne MP .

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Julian Brazier MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Mark Lancaster MP

Department for Work and Pension

Secretary of State for Work and Pensions – Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith MP

Minister of State – Priti Patel MP ( attends Cabinet)

Minister of State –  Ros Altmann CBE

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Justin Tomlinson MP

Department of Health

Secretary of State for Health – Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP

Minister of State –  Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Jane Ellison MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – George Freeman MP (jointly with the Department for Business, Innovation and Skills)

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Ben Gummer MP

Office of the Leader of the House of Commons

Lord President of the Council, and Leader of the House of Commons – Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP

Parliamentary Secretary (Deputy Leader of the House of Commons) – Thérèse Coffey MP

Department for International Development

Secretary of State for International Development – Rt Hon Justine Greening MP

Minister of State – Rt Hon Grant Shapps MP

Minister of State – Rt Hon Desmond Swayne MP

Department for Education

Secretary of State for Education, and Minister for Women and Equalities – Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP.

Minister of State – Nick Boles MP (jointly with the Department for Business, Innovation and Skills)

Minister of State – Nick Gibb MP

Minister of State – Edward Timpson MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Sam Gyimah MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Caroline Dinenage MP (jointly with the Ministry of Justice)

Office of the Leader of the House of Lords

Lord Privy Seal,  and Leader of the House of Lords – Rt Hon Baroness Stowell of Beeston MBE

Department for Transport

Secretary of State for Transport – Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Robert Goodwill MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Claire Perry MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State ­ – Andrew Jones MP

Department for Business, Innovation and Skills

Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills, and President of the Board of Trade – Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP

Minister of State (Trade and Investment) – Rt Hon Francis Maude (jointly with the Foreign and Commonwealth Office)

Minister of State – Anna Soubry MP Attends cabinet)

Minister of State – Nick Boles MP (jointly with the Department for Education)

Minister of State – Ed Vaizey MP (jointly with the Department for Culture, Media and Sport)

Minister of State – Jo Johnson MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – George Freeman MP (jointly with the Department of Health)

Northern Ireland Office

Secretary of State for Northern Ireland – Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Ben Wallace MP

Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs

Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs – Rt Hon Elizabeth Truss MPMinister of State – George Eustice MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Rory Stewart MP OBE

Department for Communities and Local Government

Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government  – Rt Hon Greg Clark MP

Minister of State – Brandon Lewis MP

Minister of State – Mark Francois MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – James Wharton MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Marcus Jones MP

Wales Office

Secretary of State for Wales –  Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Alun Cairns MP( unpaid )  (and Government Whip (paid))

Cabinet Office

Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster, in overall charge of the Cabinet Office – Rt Hon Oliver Letwin MP

Paymaster General, and Minister for the Cabinet Office  – Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP (attend cabinet)  Parliamentary Secretary – Rob Wilson MP

Parliamentary Secretary – John Penrose MP* (and Government Whip (paid))

Department for Culture, Media and Sport

Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport – John Whittingdale OBE MP

Minister of State – Ed Vaizey MP (jointly with the Department for Business, Innovation and Skills)

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Tracey Crouch MP

Scotland Office

Secretary of State for Scotland – Rt Hon David Mundell MP

Department of Energy and Climate ChangeSecretary of State for Energy and Climate Change – Amber Rudd MP

Minister of State – Andrea Leadsom MP

Minister without Portfolio (Minister of State)

Robert Halfon MP (unpaid)  ( attends cabinet)

Law Officers

Attorney General –  Jeremy Wright MP ( attend cabinet)

Solicitor General – Robert Buckland MP

Whips – House of Commons

Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury (Chief Whip) – Mark Harper MP( attend cabinet)

Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip) –  Anne Milton MP

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *