Full list of HM Government Cabinet (some lords updates later):
No Change in Chancellor, Defence, FCO, Home Office, Education or International Development.
here is a full list starting with The Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service, Ry Hon David Cameron, MP
HM Treasury ,
First Secretary of State (unpaid office ) and Chancellor of Exchequer – Rt Hon George Osborne MP.
Chief Secretary to the Treasury – Rt Hon Greg Hands MP (attends cabinet meetings).
Financial Secretary – David Gauke MP.
Exchequer Secretary – Damian Hinds MP ( Salary on level of parliamentary Secretary).
Economic Secretary – Harriett Baldwin MP ( parl Sec salary)
Home Office
Secretary of State for the Home Department – Rt Hon Theresa May MP
Minister of State – Rt Hon Mike Penning MP (jointly with the Ministry of Justice).
Minister of State – Rt Hon John Hayes MP.
Minister of State – James Brokenshire MP.
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Karen Bradley MP
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs – Rt Hon Philip Hammond MP.
Minister of State – Rt Hon David Lidington MP.
Minister of State – Rt Hon Hugo Swire MP.
Minister of State (Trade and Investment) – Rt Hon Francis Maude (jointly with the Department for Business, Innovation and Skills).Minister of State – Rt Hon Baroness Anelay of St Johns DBE ( attends Cabinet) Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – James Duddridge MP..
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Tobias Ellwood MP.
Ministry of Justice
Lord Chancellor, and Secretary of State for Justice (unpaid office) – Rt Hon Michael Gove MP.
Minister of State – Rt Hon Mike Penning MP (jointly with the Home Office).
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Shailesh Vara MP.
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (unpaid office) – Andrew Selous MP (and an Assistant Whip (paid job)).
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Dominic Raab MP. Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Caroline Dinenage MP (jointly with the Department for Education)
Ministry of Defence
Secretary of State for Defence – Rt Hon Michael Fallon MP.
Minister of State – Penny Mordaunt MP.
Minister of State – Philip Dunne MP .
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Julian Brazier MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Mark Lancaster MP
Department for Work and Pension
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions – Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith MP
Minister of State – Priti Patel MP ( attends Cabinet)
Minister of State – Ros Altmann CBE
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Justin Tomlinson MP
Department of Health
Secretary of State for Health – Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP
Minister of State – Rt Hon Alistair Burt MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Jane Ellison MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – George Freeman MP (jointly with the Department for Business, Innovation and Skills)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Ben Gummer MP
Office of the Leader of the House of Commons
Lord President of the Council, and Leader of the House of Commons – Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP
Parliamentary Secretary (Deputy Leader of the House of Commons) – Thérèse Coffey MP
Department for International Development
Secretary of State for International Development – Rt Hon Justine Greening MP
Minister of State – Rt Hon Grant Shapps MP
Minister of State – Rt Hon Desmond Swayne MP
Department for Education
Secretary of State for Education, and Minister for Women and Equalities – Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP.
Minister of State – Nick Boles MP (jointly with the Department for Business, Innovation and Skills)
Minister of State – Nick Gibb MP
Minister of State – Edward Timpson MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Sam Gyimah MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Caroline Dinenage MP (jointly with the Ministry of Justice)
Office of the Leader of the House of Lords
Lord Privy Seal, and Leader of the House of Lords – Rt Hon Baroness Stowell of Beeston MBE
Department for Transport
Secretary of State for Transport – Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Robert Goodwill MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Claire Perry MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Andrew Jones MP
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills, and President of the Board of Trade – Rt Hon Sajid Javid MP
Minister of State (Trade and Investment) – Rt Hon Francis Maude (jointly with the Foreign and Commonwealth Office)
Minister of State – Anna Soubry MP Attends cabinet)
Minister of State – Nick Boles MP (jointly with the Department for Education)
Minister of State – Ed Vaizey MP (jointly with the Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
Minister of State – Jo Johnson MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – George Freeman MP (jointly with the Department of Health)
Northern Ireland Office
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland – Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Ben Wallace MP
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs – Rt Hon Elizabeth Truss MPMinister of State – George Eustice MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Rory Stewart MP OBE
Department for Communities and Local Government
Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government – Rt Hon Greg Clark MP
Minister of State – Brandon Lewis MP
Minister of State – Mark Francois MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – James Wharton MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Marcus Jones MP
Wales Office
Secretary of State for Wales – Rt Hon Stephen Crabb MP
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Alun Cairns MP( unpaid ) (and Government Whip (paid))
Cabinet Office
Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster, in overall charge of the Cabinet Office – Rt Hon Oliver Letwin MP
Paymaster General, and Minister for the Cabinet Office – Rt Hon Matt Hancock MP (attend cabinet) Parliamentary Secretary – Rob Wilson MP
Parliamentary Secretary – John Penrose MP* (and Government Whip (paid))
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport – John Whittingdale OBE MP
Minister of State – Ed Vaizey MP (jointly with the Department for Business, Innovation and Skills)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State – Tracey Crouch MP
Scotland Office
Secretary of State for Scotland – Rt Hon David Mundell MP
Department of Energy and Climate ChangeSecretary of State for Energy and Climate Change – Amber Rudd MP
Minister of State – Andrea Leadsom MP
Minister without Portfolio (Minister of State)
Robert Halfon MP (unpaid) ( attends cabinet)
Law Officers
Attorney General – Jeremy Wright MP ( attend cabinet)
Solicitor General – Robert Buckland MP
Whips – House of Commons
Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury (Chief Whip) – Mark Harper MP( attend cabinet)
Treasurer of HM Household (Deputy Chief Whip) – Anne Milton MP